Aurora Election Results

UPDATED COMPLETE LIST INCLUDING ALL MUNICIPALITIES. Thanks to Mr. Larry Marco for the info.

Congressman : Juan Edgardo M. Angara
Governor: Bellaflor Angara-Castillo
Vice Governor: Gerardo A. Noveras

Board Members – First District:
Mariano C. Tangson
Oscar W. Padua
Pedro Ong Jr.
Shierwin Taay

Board Members – Second District
Denia P. Valin
Danilo Tolentino
Joselito Cabauatan
Renato Pascua


Baler
Mayor: Arthur J. Angara
Vice Mayor: Nelianto C. Bihasa
SB Members:
Zenaida S. Querijero
Benjamin C. Mata
Zaldy R. Hugo
Edith S. Buluag
Marcelino B. Zabat
Danilo M. Ong
Nenita D. Gonzales
Arthur L. Sanchez

San Luis
Mayor: Annabelle C. Tangson
Vice-Mayor: Teddy A. Macatiag
SB Members:
Tristan Eric O. Pimentel
Oliver Ian A. Abordo
Francisco D. Maliwanag
Totong S. Wee
Norminda S. Querijero
Jason G. Martinez
Meneleo T. Marzan
Eduardo A. Pabillo

Maria Aurora
Mayor: Ariel S. Bitong
Vice Mayor: Amado M. Geneta
SB Members:
May Anne A. Gonzales
Freddie B. Bitong
Loreto M. Nisperos
Jonathan R. Hungriano Sr.
Emelia S. Catipon
Jesus V. Palmero
Marichu B. Palogan
Jayson G. Simon

Dinalungan
Mayor: Tito T. Tubigan
Vice Mayor: Elena C. Usman
SB Members:
Joel A. Perpose
Marlyn A. Madridano
Manuel A. Torres
Virgilio T. Acosta
Larry M. Rada
Gene T. Alamani
Severino E. del Rosario
Mario B. Marquez

Casiguran
Mayor: Reynaldo T. Bitong
Vice Mayor: Lordan B. Roxas
SB Members:
Jennifer A. Araña
Onisimo H. Esteves
Corazon Baby dV. Diaz
Manuel T. Chavez Jr.
Ruben S. Alipio Jr.
Zosimo C. Danay Jr.
Joel V. Torre
Menandro T. Peña

Dilasag
Mayor: Victorio B. Briones
Vice-Mayor: Vicente T. Dela Cruz
SB Members:
Romner A. Agustin
Reydee G. Bartolome
Emmanuel G. Bernabe
Joel O. Laurencio
Domingo E. Marzan Jr.
Elbert S. Pascion
Gregorio B. Romano
Enrique B. Soriben

Dingalan
Mayor: Zenaida Q. Padiernos
Vice-Mayor: Hiram M. Liu
SB Members:
Peter R. Bernardo
Mahalia B. Tabanquil
Joel R. Orozco
Christian L. Capulong
Faustino U. Romantico Jr.
Condrado M. de Guzman
Fernando V. Pronto
Virgilio A. Capulong

Dipaculao
Mayor: Reynante A. Tolentino Sr.
Vice Mayor: Narciso D. Amansec
SB Members:
Teresita A. Obillo
Franklin J. Reyes
Melanio A. Gines
Amado E. Supnet
Eugenio P. Monce
Arturo A. Talavera
Arturo S. Rivera
Patricio dL. Vallejos

2 thoughts on “Aurora Election Results”

Comments are closed.