List of Candidates – Aurora Province

Here are the lists of all local candidates for the May 14 election, from the Provincial COMELEC office. Thanks to Mr. Larry Marco for sending the file.

Provincial Level Candidates
Municipal Level Candidates

The files are in PDF. You will need Adobe Reader to open it.

List of Senatorial Candidates after the jump

Election 2007 Senatorial Candidates:

 

1 . ANGARA, Edgardo J. “Ed” LABAN
2. AQUINO, Benigno Simeon III C. “Noynoy ” Liberal Party
3. ARROYO, Joker P. “Joker” Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
4 . BAUTISTA, Martin D. “Dr. B” Ang Kapatiran
5 . CANTAL, Felix C. “Peck” Philippine Green Republic Party
6 . CAYETANO, Alan Peter S. “Compañero” Nacionalista Party
7 . CAYETANO, Joselito P. “Peter” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
8 . CHAVEZ, Melchor G. “Mel” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
9 . COSETENG, Anna Dominique M. “Nikki” Independent
10 . DEFENSOR, Michael T. “Tol” Lakas-CMD
11 . ENCISO, Ruben C. “Bobby Enciso” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
12 . ESCUDERO, Francis Joseph G. “Chiz” Nationalist People’s Coalition
13. ESTRELLA, Antonio L. “Tony” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
14 . GOMEZ, Richard I. “Goma” Independent
15 . HONASAN, Gregorio B. “Gringo” Independent
16 . KIRAM, Jamalul D. “Kiram” PDSP
17. LACSON, Panfilo M. “Ping” UNO
18 . LEGARDA, Loren B. “Loren” Nationalist People’s Coalition
19 . LOZANO, Oliver O. “Oli” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
20. MAGSAYSAY, Vicente P. “Vic” Lakas-CMD
21 . MONTANO, Cesar M. “Buboy” Lakas-CMD
22 . ORETA, Teresa Tao A. “Tessie” Nationalist People’s Coalition
23 . ORPILLA, Eduardo F. “Ed” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
24 . OSMENA, John Henry R. “Sonny” UNO
25 . PANGILINAN, Francis N. “Kiko” Liberal Party
26 . PAREDES, Zosimo Jesus II M. “Jess Paredes” Ang Kapatiran
27 . PICHAY, Prospero Jr. A. “Butch” Lakas-CMD
28 . PIMENTEL, Aquilino L. “Koko” PDP-Laban
29 . RECTO, Ralph G. “Korecto” Lakas-CMD
30 . ROCO, Sonia M. “Inang Guro” Aksyon Demokratiko
31. SINGSON, Luis C. “Chavit” Lakas-CMD
32 . SISON, Adrian O. “Dado” Ang Kapatiran
33. SOTTO, Vicente III C. “Tito” Nationalist People’s Coaltion
34 .TRILLANES, Antonio IV F. “Magdalo” UNO
35. VILLAR, Manuel Jr., B. “Manny” Nacionalista Party
36 . WOOD, Victor N. “Vic” Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
37 . ZUBIRI, Juan Miguel F. “Migz” Lakas-CMD

Click here for a list of Party List Candidates

One thought on “List of Candidates – Aurora Province”

Leave a Reply